CREATE ACCOUNT

*

*

*

*

*

*

FORGOT YOUR PASSWORD?

*

Privacy und Cookie

Privacy and Cookies

 

Why do we this notice?

Thanks for paying attention a few minutes to this section of our website. Your privacy is very important for Mancini Tende SRL and to protect it as best as we can, we give you notes where you'll find indications regarding the informations collected online and the chances you have to take part in the collection and use of these informations in our website.

It's about an informative (art. 13 D.Lgs n. 196/2003 del Codice which refers to the personal data's protection of all the users of Mancini Tende website, which can be reached per data trasmission in the link http://www.mancinitende.com which corresponds to the homepage of our official website.

The informative is given only for the website http://www.mancinitende.com, owned by Mancini Tende SRL, and for all related links that a user can consult.

The informative is inspired to the Recommendation n.2/2001 adopted in the 17th May 2009 by the european authorities for the personal data protection, gathered in the Established Group of art. 29 pg the European Directive n. 95/46/CE, in order to indentify minimum requirements for the online personal data collection and, in particular, the ways, times and nature of these informations that the treatment's owner has to give to the users when they connect to webpages independently from the connection's purpose.

The treatment's owner

During the consultation of the website, personal data related to indentified or indentifiable people can be treated. The data treatment's owner is Mancini Tende SRL whose offices are located in Via G. di Vittorio 20, 48026 Russi (RA) - P.IVA 02039760398. The treatment's responsible is Mancini Ivo (MNC VIO 61A11 H199P) whose role takes place in the offices in in Via G. di Vittorio 20, 48026 Russi (RA).

Data treatment place

The treatments connected to the services of this website occur in the aforementioned headingquarter of Mancini Tende and only the designated technical staff or an occasional technical encharged to do some mantainance services can verify them. The data related to the webservice won't be communicate or spread. The personal data given by the users who submit requests for informative(like newsletter,etc) are used only with the intent of accomplishing the service requested.

Treated data types

The surfing data, the informatic systems and the software process connected to the website functioning acquire, in their normal exercise, some personal data whose transmission is implicite in the use of internet communication's protocols.

These are information which aren't collected in order to be associated to indentified interested people but, for their own nature could, through elaborations and associations with data kept by third parties, allow to identify the users. In this data category are included the IP adresses or the domain names of the computer used by the users to connect to the website, the URI adresses(Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the request's time, the method used to submit the request to the server, the dimension of the received file, the code number which refers to the answer status of the server (done, error etc.) and other parameters connected to the the software and to the user's computer enviroment.

These data are used only to obtain statistical and anonymus informations about the website's use and to control its correct functioning. The data could be also used to ensure the responsability in case of hypothetical computer violation to the detriment of the website only upon the request of the security authorities.

Data given voluntarily

The optional, explicit and voluntary act of sending mail to the email-addresses placed on this website makes possible to know the sender’s email address, which is necessary to reply to the requests, and all the eventual personal data put in the request.

Cookies

No user personal data is taken without purpose by the website. The cookies are not involved in the transmission of personal information and we don’t use any persistent cookie: system for the users' tracking.

The use of c.d. session’s cookies(which are not saved permanently in the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session’s indicatives (made of casual number and created by the server) necessary to allow a safe and efficient web surfing in the site. The c.d. session’s cookies used in this website avoid the recourse to other computer techniques which can be potentially detrimental for the privacy in the web surfing of the users and don’t allow the purchase of the user personal data.

Discretion in the data processing

As said for the surfing data, the user is free to give or not to Mancini tende his personal data not only in the compilation of the request form but also in the request of informative or other communications. On the other way the missed compilation can make impossible the success of the request.

Treatment process

The personal data are treated with automated tools only for the time necessary to reach the purpose for whom they were collected. Specific safety measures are observed to prevent the data loss, illicit or wrong uses  and not authorized accesses.

 

Involved people’s rights

In any moment the subjects who refer and give their personal data have the right to obtain the confirm of the existence of their data and to know the content and origin of them, to verify the precision, ask for an integration or update or to ask for an adjustment((art.7 del D.Lgs. n° 196/2003). Referring to this article the user has the right to ask to delete this data, to transform them in anonymous or to block the data treated breaking the law. Also he can take position against the treatment, for legitimate reasons. Everyone who has  doubts regarding the respect and application of the policy for the privacy protection adopted by Mancini Tende, the care of the personal data and the use of the collected infomations can in any moment contact us to the following email address: info@mancinitende.com

 

Cookies

Browser’s cookies:

Cookies are data portions used to make automatic authentications, for tracking session and saving specific informations related to the users that access in the server, like for example favourite websites or, in case of internet purchases, the content of their shopping cart. To get more information about the management or to disable the browser’s cookies, please read the last section of this Policy about the cookies. Joomlahost uses several types of cookies which have several functions. For more information about the cookies and about their functions, please visit allaboutcookies.org

 

Necessary cookies

This cookies are necessary to surf on our website. Without them, services like the access the reserved area, the products’ purchase or the invoices’ issue can’t be provided.

It’s not necessary to give the consent for the necessary cookies because they need to ensure you all the services requested.

Performance cookies

Joomlahost uses monitoring services for the performance on your device. The informations collected through cookies for the performance are used only by us or in our interest.

The cookies for the performance collect anonymous informations in order to find out how our users use our website and its functions.

Able and disable cookies through the browser:

Changing the browser settings, you can accept or refuse to receive an alert message before accepting a cookie in the websites you visit. We inform you that, in case you disable completely the cookies in the browser, you could be not able to use all our interactive functions.

These settings has to be changed for each browser on each device used for surfing. If you use several devices or different work places, be sure that each browser is set following your personal preferences.

Each browser has its own settings and process in the cookies’ management.

TOP
Dieser Website,oder Tools von Drittanbietern von diesem benutzt, verwenden Cookies, die noetig für die Aktivität der Site und nützlich für die Zwecke, hingestellt in der Seite in Privacy und Cookies, sind.
Durch Schließen dieses Banner, Scroll-Seite, Klick auf einen Link oder Weiterbildung Navigation auf andere Weise, die Sie die Verwendung von Cookies einverstanden.